Accessibility Page Navigation
Style sheets must be enabled to view this page as it was intended.
Print Header
Border Top

601 Box

601 Box

Molex fibre management enclosure 601 box 

Accepts, ST, SC, LC and MTRJ, multi & single mode

184 x 127 x 38mm, lockable

Whilst BATT CABLES plc endeavours to ensure the information on the website, specification sheets and all other technical information is accurate, the information is for guidance only and it is subject to change without notice or liability. Batt Cables Plc is not responsible for the consequences of any inadequacies, inaccuracies or other deficiencies contained therein. When selecting cable accessories, please note that the actual cable dimensions may vary due to manufacturing tolerances.  

Technical Information

Specification

Batt Part No. Core Size Colour/Reference Quote
78730 6 ports ST, multimode Get Quote
78283 6 ports ST, singlemode Get Quote
78285 8 ports ST, multimode Get Quote
78287 8 ports duplex SC, multimode Get Quote
78498 12 port MTRJ multimode Get Quote
Border Bottom